Monday, 1 July 2013

THE LEPRECHAUNS MADE ME DO IT


Just as the rain reveals the rainbow, and the rainbow reveals a pot of gold, your trials and struggles revealed your strength, and your strength will reveal your triumph… Just Watch Out For Leprechauns!!!!! (What a great quote about leprechauns haha :)

Finally I got an outfit post after many days of not posting yayy!!, sorry guys been busy lately and can't find time to take outfit shots, but today I managed to take some photos using my tripod haha. Whenever I asked my friends to take photos for me, most of the time I'm not satisfied with their shots lol! so I can only rely on my tripod all the time, at the end of the day I only got myself to blame for a bad shot haha :)

I should be wearing this shirt during St. Patricks Day which is celebrated every 17th of March, guess I'm too late for St. Patricks haha, so I'd rather celebrate it on my own wearing this shirt with lots of Guinness, yeah Irish beer baby!! lol :) I love wearing statement shirts with a funny statement on the front, it makes me smile whenever I see the reaction of people staring at my shirt and smiling back at me, always up for a laugh myself and don't take myself seriously.. well most of the times.

The weather's lovely here, the sun is shining and it makes me feel energize, and more motivated to work on my blog which really needs updating, I’m a bit behind at the moment but will try to catch up and update you my dear readers about my outfit post, things I like to share and other things that I been doing. :)

Till here for now guys, have to go out for a bit to get some food shopping, I just remember my fridge is empty haha and I’m starving 'cause all I ate today is salad due to warm weather, thought I can last a day by just eating salad but its not working haha, need some proper food, gotta go, enjoy the rest of the day dolls!! xoxo :)

WHAT I WORE:

1.) Leprechaun top from Charity Shop- £1.

2.) River Island check skirt with belt

3.) Wallis heels

4.) H&M Sunglasses- got them in the sales for £1. Great price isn't it?

16 comments:

  1. Thats is the cutest short and I absolutely love the pretty bell shapes skirt, you look fantastic hun!Thanks for your wonderful words over at mine, hope your week kindly surprises you :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You are the sweetest Sam, thanks so MUCH for the kind words xx

      Delete
  2. Lovely outfit!!!
    Yhat skirt is super cute!
    xxx
    S
    http://s-fashion-avenue.blogspot.it

    ReplyDelete
  3. you look super adorable:) the skirt and the cute bow belt are stunning. lots of love xx

    ReplyDelete
  4. Wow..what a steal on these sunglasses! Love ur skirt and the excuse on this shirt will work in every situation!! Just came across your blog for the first time and loving it:-) Hope you are having a wonderful day!
    -Jyoti
    Style-Delights Blog
    Follow Style Delights on Bloglovin

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much, you are the sweetest Angel :D <333

      Delete
  5. I love statement tees too.They go perfectly with just everything.And love yours too,hehe looks amazing xx

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. BIG THANKS lovely Ozden, you're a darling <333

      Delete
  6. Hey dear, I love that skirt and the t-shirt looks so cute with it! Thanks for your comment earlier. Made my day doll! :) xx Pip


    Easy Outfits by Pip

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Your welcome Pip, thanks again xx

      Delete
  7. you look so cute! :)

    Maybe you have time to see my new Outfit post: The Glass Theory

    INTERNATIONAL GIVEAWAY: $100GC TO ONE WINNER AND OTHERS GET FREE CLOTHING

    You are welcome to visit my First Blog Sale hosted on Facebook page. I'm selling New Items at one-third price as on websites For Indian Residents Only.

    Love
    Akanksha

    ReplyDelete